Locations

Twice a year, Girls on the Run hosts programs at multiple sites around Iredell and Rowan Counties. We partner with local schools, YMCA’s, churches and recreation centers to offer our program in a variety of locations in an effort to reach as many girls as possible. Our spring season runs from February through May.  Our fall season runs from September through December.

If you do not see you school or location listed, and are interested in starting a new site, please fill out a New Site Application.

Fall 2015 Teams are still work in process:

Teams
American Renaissance School (Monday/Wednesday 3:00-4:30 PM)
Bostian Elementary School
Celeste Henkel Elementary (Monday/Thursday 2:15-3:30PM)
Central Elementary School (Tuesday/Friday 2:15-3:30PM)
Cloverleaf Elementary School
Coddle Creek Elementary School (Monday/Thursday 2:15-3:30 PM)
East Iredell Elementary School
East Mooresville Intermediate School (Monday/Thursday 3:00-4:15 PM)
Enochville Elementary School (Monday/Wednesday 2:40-4:00 PM)
Erwin Middle School
Faith Elementary School (Tuesday/Thursday 3:30-4:45 PM)
Granite Quarry Elementary (Monday/Thursday 2:40-4:00 PM)
Harmony Elementary School (Tuesday/Wednesday 2:15-3:30 PM)
Lakeshore Elementary School Team (Tuesday/Thursday 2:15-3:30 PM)
Langtree Charter Academy Team 1 (Tuesday/Thursday 3:30-4:45 PM)
Langtree Charter Academy Team 2 (Monday/Wednesday 3:30-4:45 PM)
Lowe’s YMCA (Tuesday/Thursday 5:30-6:45 PM)
Mooresville Intermediate School (Monday/Wednesday 3:00-4:15 PM)
Mount Mourne IB School (Tuesday/Thursday 3:00-4:15 PM)
NB Mills Elementary (Monday/Thursday 2:15-3:30PM)
North Rowan Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School (Tuesday/Thursday 3:00-4:15PM)
Rockwell Elementary School (Monday/Thursday 3:00-4:15 PM)
Scotts Elementary School (Monday/Thursday 2:20-3:35 PM)
Sharon Elementary School (Monday/Thursday 2:15-3:45 PM)
Shepherd Elementary School
South Elementary School (Monday/Thursday 3:00-4:15PM)
Statesville Montessori School
Third Creek Elementary School (Monday/Thursday 2:30-3:45 PM)
Troutman Elementary School (Monday/Thursday 2:20-3:45 PM)
Union Grove Elementary School (Tuesday/Thursday 2:20-3:35 PM)
Woodland Heights Team 1 (Tuesday/Thursday 2:15-3:30 PM)
Woodland Heights Team 2 (Wednesday/Friday 2:15-3:30 PM)
Woodland Heights Team 3 (Tuesday/Thursday 2:15-3:30PM)
Woodleaf Elementary School (Monday/Thursday 3:30-4:45PM)